Past Board of Directors

Year President Vice President Secretary-Treasurer
1943 D. Grant Mickle William G. Elliot III -
1944 Charles W. Prisk C. G. Stoneburner William G. Elliot III
1945 C. G. Stoneburner William G. Elliot III M. C. Stark
1946 William G. Elliot M. C. Stark Earl Allgier
1947 John H. Mitton D.W. Loutzenheiser LeVerne Johnson
1948 John B. Ecker LeVerne Johnson Gordon K. Gravelle
1949 LeVerne Johnson Wallace L. Braun William F. Boardman
1950 Wallace L. Braun William H. Voltz -
1951 D.W. Loutzenheiser William H. Voltz William D. Heath
1952 William H. Voltz Gordon K. Gravelle Henry K. Evans
1953 Gordon K. Gravelle Henry K. Evans Burton H. Sexton
1954 Henry K. Evans Burton H. Secton O. K. Normann
1955 Burton H. Sexton O. K. Normann Mason A. Butcher
1956 O. K. Normann Mason A. Butcher Alan M. Voorhees
1957 Mason A. Butcher Alan M. Voorhees James L. Foley, Jr.
1958 Alan M. Voorhees James L. Foley, Jr. Carlton C. Robinson
1959 James L. Foley, Jr. Carlton C. Robinson William L. Carson
1960 Carlton C. Robinson William L. Carson Robert A. Keith
1961 William L. Carlson Robert A. Keith Edward F. Cleary
1962 Robert A. Keith William D. Heath Robert L. Morris
1963 William D. Heath Robert L. Morris David Schoppert
1964 Robert L. Morris Schoppert/Addison R. Clarke Bennett
1966 Walter J. Addison David Solomon R. Clarke Bennett
1967 David Solomon R. Clarke Bennett Howard H. Bissell
1968 R. Clarke Bennett Howard H. Bissell Eugene J. Clifford
1969 Howard H. Bissell Eugene J. Clifford Anthony C. Kanz
1970 Eugene J. Clifford Anthony C. Kanz Mayer
1971 Anthony C. Kanz Mayer/Lukas William T. Davis
1972 Anthony C. Kanz William T. Davis William F. Bauch
1973 William T. Davis William F. Bauch Keane
1974 William F. Bauch Hugo O. Liem Morris Rothenberg
1975 Hugo O. Liem Morris Rothenberg Ronald C. Welke
1976 Morris Rothenberg Ronald C. Welke John C. Allen
1977 Ronald C. Welke John C. Allen David C. Mongan
1978 John C. Allen David C. Mongan Hugh W. McGee
1979 David C. Mongan Hugh W. McGee John M. Erdman
1980 Hugh W. McGee John M. Erdman Claude M. Ligon
1981 John M. Erdman Claude M. Ligon Kay Colpitts
1982 Claude M. Ligon Kay Colpitts Robert Spicher
1983 Kay Colpitts Robert Spicher Scott Wainwright
1984 Robert Spicher Scott Wainwright William McGuirk
1985 Scott Wainwright William McGuirk Thomas J. Hannan
1986 William McGuirk Thomas J. Hannan Everett C. Carter
1987 Thomas J. Hannan Everett C. Carter Kevin G. Hooper
1988 Everett C. Carter Kevin G. Hooper Gene Baumgaertner
1989 Kevin G. Hooper Gene Baumgaertner Gary W. Euler
1990 Gene Baumgaertner Gary W. Euler Norine M. Walker
1991 Gary W. Euler Norine M. Walker Jeffrey F. Paniati
1992 Norine M. Walker Jeffery F. Paniati C. Richard Moore
1993 Jeffery F. Paniati C. Richard Moore James D. Schroll
1994 James D. Schroll C. Richard Moore Gene S. Donaldson
1995 C. Richard Moore Gene S. Donaldson Maureen T. Decker
1996 Gene S. Donaldson Maureen T. Decker Edward Y. Papazian
1997 Maureen T. Decker Edward Y.Papazian Katherine W. Falk
1998 Edward Y.Papazian Katherine W. Falk Daniel K. Hardy
1999 Katherine W. Falk Daniel K. Hardy Sarah R. Navid
2000 Daniel K. Hardy Sarah R. Navid Jeffrey P. Arch
2001 Sarah R. Navid Jeffrey P. Arch Roxane Y. Mukai
2002 Jeffrey P. Arch Roxane Y. Mukai Douglas E. Noble
2003 Roxane Y. Mukai Douglas E. Noble Bala K. Akundi
2004 Bala K. Akundi Stephanie A. Yanovitz Timothy A. Ryan
2005 Stepanie A. Yanovitz Timothy A. Ryan Patricia A. Timbrook
2006 Timothy A. Ryan Patricia A. Timbrook Emil J. Wolanin
2007 Patricia A. Timbrook Emil J. Wolanin Paul Silberman
2008 Emil J. Wolanin Paul Silberman Abi Lerner
2009 Paul Silberman Abi Lerner Joshua Smith
2010 Abi Lerner Joshua Smith Dan Goldfarb
2011 Joshua Smith Dan Goldfarb Brandon Nevers
2012 Dan Goldfarb Brandon Nevers Ybette Ochoa
2013 Brandon Nevers Jerry Baxter Selman Altun
2014 Jerry Baxter Krishna Patnam John Rectanus
2015 Krishna Patnam John Rectanus Alek Pochowski
2016 John Rectanus Alek Pochowski Seth Young